STORE HOURS

Monday-Wednesday 8am-5pm

Thursday 7am-7pm

Friday-Saturday 7am-9:30pm

Sunday 7am-7pm

JM14Results

2014 RESULTS

Place Boat Name Capt Name   Jr. Angler Lady Angler Sr. Angler Mackerel
              King
1 Par- Five Robert Galletto       Robert Galletto  36.15
2 Reel Determined Tommy McAlister         33.45
3 Wild Wing Café Chris Nealon         33.3
4 Part Time  Bruce Gallup         32.75
5 TriggerMack Jeff Morris         32.15
6 Team Zebra David Tedder         30.9
7 Coming In Hot Ashley Widenhouse   Blake Widenhouse     25.6
8 All In  Kenneth Strickland       Roy Strickland  25.35
9 Back Lash Eric Jones       Dennis Hall 24.4
10 That’s My Dog  Forrest Taylor    Tripp Hooks     24.3
11 Tideline Dieter Cardwell       Deiter Cardwell 24.25
12 C-Ark Kevin Petty          23.85
13 The Knot Right  Scott Pelletier       Jodie Gay  Timmy Parker  23.05
14 Clearly Hooked  Austin Eubanks      Margaret Pennstrom   22.9
15 Wild Ride  Randy Griffin   Ayden Griffin Shayna Griffin Randy Griffin Sr 22.75
16 Get Floor'd Zach Faulkner         22.7
17 Chum On Chris Barnes       Larry Warren 22.5
18 Logan's Run D Logan         22.35
19 Team Onslow Bay  Brad Knight          22.2
20 Reel Methods Pete Peterson   Tyler Andrews     22
21 Shock Wave Milton Via         21.85
22 Triple S Todd Smith         21.6
23 Blew By You  Corey Durako         21.45
24 Judy Bee Phillip Brock   Peyton Carr     21
25 On A Mission  Chris Bryan         20.6
26 Uno Mas Ben Rucker         20.4
27 Top Star Energy  Clayton Williams          20.3
28 Mr. Good Hands  Toby Russ         20.25
29  Team Wee Doggie/Simrad Joey Crisp     Jamie Crisp   18.15
30 Bug N A Rug Exterminators Stan Hollingsworth         17.3
31 Inlet View Tim Milliken   Triston Catalanotto     17.25
32 Black Gold Jordan Williams       Don Williamson 17
33 NautiHooker John Sims       Greg Antolak 16.5
34 Steel Nutz  Andy Starhing       Andy Starling 16.25
35 Reel Kings Aaron Safrit         16.2
36 Hot Rod Larry Allen         16.15
37 Windy Conditions Henry Tillett   Henry Tillett Wendy Tillett   15.85
38 OIFC World Cat  Chris Dew   Austin Allen  Heather Allen   15.45
39 Beeracuda/Angler's Marine Tim Gray     Courtney Gray   14.9
40 Wahooligans Billy Goss         14.05
41 Just Right Doug Illing       Jeff Bowden 11.95
42 Russty Hooks  Joseph Russ          11.25
43 Carolina Cat Donald Cliffton    George Mullins Catherine Cliffton   10.75
44 Susan Elizabeth Mark Hamner     Susan Hamner   10.25
45 Tall Tails Ronald Foster     Summer & Dana Foster Ronald Foster 9.8
46 Reel Farm Boys  Brad Elliott         9.8
47 Total Chaos  Taylor Henkel       Sid Cauble 9.45
48 Mahi Maulers Jeff Malpass   Jeb & Jax Malpass Kendra Malpass   9.3
49 Anchor Down Josh Raynor   Holden Clark     8.9
50 High Cotton Neill Cotton     Mary & Alison Newton Morgan Beverly 8.7
51 Team 4 Reelin' Charles Neese     Sara Neese Olivia Comer Jim Adams 8.65
52 Jolene Brian Vick         8.35
53 Aqua Loco Joshua Baker         8.1
54 The King And I  Ronnie McLean          5.95
55 The Blue Pearl Mike Kennerly         5.9
56 Tha A Team Johnathon Gore   Joshua Russ Russ Gore   5.35
57 E-Z Now  Keith Berciunas   Hunter Bercunias     5.05

JR ANGLER RESULTS

          King
Entry # Boat Name Capt Name   Jr. Angler Mackerel
44 Coming In Hot Ashley Widenhouse   Blake Widenhouse 25.6
199 That’s My Dog  Forrest Taylor    Tripp Hooks 24.3
222 Wild Ride  Randy Griffin   Ayden Griffin 22.75
86 Reel Methods Pete Peterson   Tyler Andrews 22
110 Judy Bee Phillip Brock   Peyton Carr 21
214 Inlet View Tim Milliken   Triston Catalanotto 17.25
11 Windy Conditions Henry Tillett   Henry Tillett 15.85
211 OIFC World Cat  Chris Dew   Austin Allen  15.45
49 Mahi Maulers Jeff Malpass   Jeb & Jax Malpass 9.3
195 Anchor Down Josh Raynor   Holden Clark 8.9
210 Tha A Team Johnathon Gore   Joshua Russ Russ Gore 5.35
170 E-Z Now  Keith Berciunas   Hunter Bercunias 5.05

LADY ANGLER RESULTS

Entry # Boat Name Capt Name   Lady Angler Mackerel
          King
197 Clearly Hooked  Austin Eubanks    Margaret Pennstrom 22.9
222 Wild Ride  Randy Griffin   Shayna Griffin 22.75
138  Team Wee Doggie/Simrad Joey Crisp   Jamie Crisp 18.15
11 Windy Conditions Henry Tillett   Wendy Tillett 15.85
211 OIFC World Cat  Chris Dew   Heather Allen 15.45
192 Beeracuda/Angler's Marine Tim Gray   Courtney Gray 14.9
182 Carolina Cat Donald Cliffton    Catherine Cliffton 10.75
201 Susan Elizabeth Mark Hamner   Susan Hamner 10.25
42 Tall Tails Ronald Foster   Summer & Dana Foster 9.8
49 Mahi Maulers Jeff Malpass   Kendra Malpass 9.3
146 High Cotton Neill Cotton   Mary & Alison Newton Morgan Beverly 8.7
23 Team 4 Reelin' Charles Neese   Sara Neese Olivia Comer 8.65

COBIA RESULTS

Entry # Boat Name Capt Name   Cobia
146 High Cotton Neill Cotton   59
74 Wild Wing Café Chris Nealon   42.6
108 Raunchie Conch Cameron Atkins   35.1

MAHI RESULTS

Entry # Boat Name Capt Name   Mahi
39 Salty Nuts Tommy Skipper   11.35
127 Team OIFC  Brayden & Caroline   10.85
55 Reel Determined Tommy McAlister   6.6

SPANISH MACKEREL RESULTS

        Spanish  
Entry # Boat Name Capt Name   Mackerel
         
182 Carolina Cat Donald Cliffton    5.8
17 Just Right Doug Illing   1.65

Charters Fishing Reports Webstore Contact ©2017 Ocean Isle Fishing Center. All Rights Reserved
Ecommerce Website Design by InterCoastal Net Designs
Myrtle Beach Fishing | Sunset Beach Fishing | Holding Beach Fishing | Cherry Grove Fishing | Things To Do In Ocean Isle Beach